Tuesday, January 16, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division C (South)
2017 - 2018



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division C (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Harco 10 7 3 0 0 14 .700 40 4.00 32 3.20 0.80 109
2 Team Carlos 12 8 4 0 0 16 .667 69 5.75 50 4.17 1.58 85
3 Ice Monkeys 7 4 3 0 0 8 .571 36 5.14 26 3.71 1.43 52
4 Grateful Puckheads 11 6 5 0 0 12 .545 50 4.55 42 3.82 0.73 34
5 Crimson Guard 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 53 4.08 50 3.85 0.23 110
6 Thundercats II 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 50 3.85 50 3.85 0.00 106
7 Hosers VIII 13 4 9 0 0 8 .308 44 3.38 67 5.15 -1.77 100
8 Geri-Hat-Tricks 11 2 9 0 0 4 .182 35 3.18 60 5.45 -2.27 50

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division A
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division B
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division B (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division C (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division A (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   SPR
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division A (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division B (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division C (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division A (North)
at
11:00 PM  -   VVW

Tier IV - Division A (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division B (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   VVE

Tier IV - Division B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division C (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2017 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software